Privacy Policy

Introduction

This store is owned and managed by Riva Menswear Limited. See our contact us page for contact details. From here on in the company will be referred to as Riva Menswear or The Company. This policy covers how Riva Menswear treats personal information collated on this website. This includes personal information past and present. Personal information is personally identifiable information about you such as your name, address, email address, phone number and so on, that is not normally publically available. This policy does not relate to companies or third parties that Riva Menswear does not manage, employ or control. The website may contain links to external websites that we do not own or control, in such instances you should read the website’s own privacy policy to see how your personal information is managed.

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies - small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping bags, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

Disclosing your information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:
- In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
- Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
- To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Access to information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy. Our contact details can be found on the About Us page.

;